MEMORIALS CEMETERY LIST FUTURE Our Lady of the Lake Church
 

Patricia Mansour Abide

click here for grave memorial
Birth:  Jan. 29, 1922
Lake Village
Chicot County
Arkansas, USA
Death:  Jan. 30, 2010
Covington
St. Tammany Parish
Louisiana, USA
...
Patricia Mansour Abide, loving wife and devoted mother, passed away in Covington, LA on January 30, 2010, the day after her 88th birthday. Mrs. Abide was born in Lake Village, AR on January 29, 1922 to Saleem and Zacia Mansour. She was the fifth of seven daughters. She graduated from Lakeside High School and attended Loyola in New Orleans.
Mrs. Abide is survived by Mitchell Abide, her husband of 51 years; two sons, Peter (Judy) Abide of Biloxi, and Mitch (Jane) Abide of Covington, LA; two daughters, Leah (Sandy) Whann of New Orleans, and Mary (Brian) Negus of Chattanooga, TN; and eleven grandchildren.
A Memorial service and Catholic Mass will be held at St. Joseph's Catholic Church in Greenville, MS on Wednesday, February 3, 2010 at 11:00 a.m. with a reception to follow. A private burial will be at St. Mary's Cemetery in Lake Village, AR under the direction of Bishop Funeral Home.

 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Mitchell Anthony Abide (1921 - 2010)*
 
*
Also known as: Our Lady of the Lake Cemetery
.
Special thanks to Janis Reginelli, Libby Borgognoni and Joe DiMaggio
.
webdesign by www.JEDproducts.com
.
links